School staff

It is our policy to employ teachers with outstanding professional credentials and relevant experience delivering the Armenian National and Cambridge International Curricula. We are a multicultural school, the cross-national character of which is also reflected in our school staff.

Alsina Salimullina

Alsina Salimullina

ASA coordinator, Russia

Angela Kananova

Angela Kananova

Maths & Physics teacher, Georgia

Angelica Sanasaryan

Angelica Sanasaryan

Y6 Teaching assistant & Resource coordinator, Armenia

Anna Hayroyan

Anna Hayroyan

Y3 Teaching assistant, Armenia

Anna Vardanyan

Anna Vardanyan

Dance teacher, Armenia

Aram Melikyan

Aram Melikyan

PE teacher, Armenia

Arevik Hakobyan

Arevik Hakobyan

Armenian Language & Culture teacher , Armenia

Armen Sahakyan

Armen Sahakyan

Basic Military Training teacher, Armenia

Armine Andreasyan

Armine Andreasyan

Y5 Teaching assistant & Spanish teacher, Armenia

Armine Grigoryan

Armine Grigoryan

Armenian History teacher, Armenia

Armine Saghatelyan

Armine Saghatelyan

ICT Teacher & Digital resource coordinator, Armenia

Arpine Davtyan

Arpine Davtyan

Y4 Teaching assistant & Display coordinator, Armenia

Arpine Gevorgyan

Arpine Gevorgyan

Armenian Geography & Biology teacher, Armenia

Astghik Poghosyan

Astghik Poghosyan

HR & Back Office Manager, Armenia

Asya Baghdoyan

Asya Baghdoyan

Y5 Teaching assistant, Armenia

Azat Soultanov

Azat Soultanov

Head of Academics, Russia

Boris Fokin

Boris Fokin

Deputy Director, Russia

Diana Zagrabelnaya

Diana Zagrabelnaya

Russian Language teacher, Russia

Ditsughi Sarksyan

Ditsughi Sarksyan

Armenian Language teacher, Armenia

Dmitriy Pekhov

Dmitriy Pekhov

Maths & ICT teacher, Russia

Eoin Govers

Eoin Govers

Maths & Physics teacher, Ireland

Fran Lynggaard Hansen

Fran Lynggaard Hansen

Y2 Class teacher & Lower Primary Phase Leader, USA

Gordon Vale

Gordon Vale

Y5 Class teacher, Isle of Man

Hranush Gyurjinyan

Hranush Gyurjinyan

French teacher, Armenia

Irina Chobanyan

Irina Chobanyan

Business Studies teacher, Armenia

Irina Gevorgyan

Irina Gevorgyan

Art & Design teacher, Armenia

Isabelle  Matossian

Isabelle  Matossian

Psychologist, Lebanon

James Barrett

James Barrett

Head of Secondary school, UK

Jelena Tomsone

Jelena Tomsone

ESL teacher, Latvia

Karolina Pawlowska

Karolina Pawlowska

ESL & Library coordinator, Poland

Khandoot Paruyryan

Khandoot Paruyryan

Media manager, Armenia

Lauren McKay

Lauren McKay

Y1 Class teacher, UK

Liana Beknazaryan

Liana Beknazaryan

Armenian Chemistry & Biology teacher, Armenia

Lilit Blrtsyan

Lilit Blrtsyan

Admissions & Front office manager, Armenia

Lilit Karapetyan

Lilit Karapetyan

Y1 Teaching assistant, Armenia

Lilit Martirosyan 

Lilit Martirosyan 

ESL teacher, Armenia

Linda Sloan

Linda Sloan

Year 3/2 Class teacher & EYFS Phase Leader, UK

Louise Fraser

Louise Fraser

EYFS Class teacher, UK

Mariam Sirunyan

Mariam Sirunyan

Armenian Language and Literature teacher, Armenia

Marietta Naghapetyan

Marietta Naghapetyan

Armenian Primary school teacher, Armenia

Mark Jolley

Mark Jolley

Science & Chemistry teacher, Head of Science, UK

Mary Hambardzumyan

Mary Hambardzumyan

Y5 Shadow teacher, Armenia

Matthew Bacon

Matthew Bacon

Drama & Music teacher, Head of Arts, Canada

Mery Avetisyan

Mery Avetisyan

Front office manager, Armenia

Naira Ghalechyan

Naira Ghalechyan

Nurse, Armenia

Naira Saghatelyan

Naira Saghatelyan

ESL teacher, Armenia

Narine Shaljyan

Narine Shaljyan

ESL Teacher & Assistant to Director, Armenia

Neil Thompson

Neil Thompson

English & Humanities teacher, Head of Humanities, UK

Ninez Caputolan

Ninez Caputolan

Science & Biology teacher, Philippines

Nora Mayilyan

Nora Mayilyan

EYFS teaching assistant, Armenia

Peter Sloan

Peter Sloan

Head of Primary school, UK

Robert Coffey

Robert Coffey

English teacher, Head of Languages, UK

Runar Salimullin

Runar Salimullin

Director, Russia

Ruzanna Ghulyan

Ruzanna Ghulyan

Head of Armenian curriculum, Armenia

Ruzanna Gonyan

Ruzanna Gonyan

Drama and Acting teacher, Armenia

Sean McDonnell

Sean McDonnell

English & Humanities teacher, UK

Sona Hakobyan

Sona Hakobyan

Y6 shadow Teacher & SEN teacher, Armenia

Stephen Henry Rose

Stephen Henry Rose

Y6 Class teacher & Upper Primary Phase Leader, New Zealand

Vigen Tsaturyan

Vigen Tsaturyan

Security coordinator, Armenia

Vivienne Jean Rose

Vivienne Jean Rose

Y4 Class teacher, New Zealand

Zvart Donabedian

Zvart Donabedian

Music & Piano teacher, Syria