Open days at Cambridge International School of Armenia

School staff

It is our policy to employ teachers with outstanding professional credentials and relevant experience delivering the Armenian National and Cambridge International Curricula. We are a multicultural school, the cross-national character of which is also reflected in our school staff.

Adam Watts

Adam Watts

Maths & Science teacher, UK

Anahit Avagyan

Anahit Avagyan

Armenian curriculum teacher, Armenia

Anahit Sevumyan

Anahit Sevumyan

Russian teacher, Russia

Angela Kananova

Angela Kananova

Maths & Science teacher, Georgia

Angelica Sanasaryan

Angelica Sanasaryan

Y6 Teaching assistant & Resource coordinator, Armenia

Anna Kurghinyan

Anna Kurghinyan

ESL Teacher & Library Coordinator, Armenia

Arevik Hakobyan

Arevik Hakobyan

Armenian language & culture teacher , Armenia

Arman Danielyan

Arman Danielyan

PE teacher, Armenia

Armine Andreasyan

Armine Andreasyan

Y4 Teaching assistant & Spanish teacher, Armenia

Armine Grigoryan

Armine Grigoryan

Armenian curriculum teacher, Armenia

Armine Saghatelyan

Armine Saghatelyan

ICT Teacher & Digital resource coordinator, Armenia

Arpine Davtyan

Arpine Davtyan

Y3 Teaching assistant & Display coordinator, Armenia

Astghik Poghosyan

Astghik Poghosyan

HR & Back Office Manager, Armenia

Asya Baghdoyan

Asya Baghdoyan

Y5 Teaching assistant, Armenia

Boris Fokin

Boris Fokin

Deputy Director, Russia

Fran Lynggaard Hansen 

Fran Lynggaard Hansen 

Y3 Class teacher, USA

Irina Chobanyan

Irina Chobanyan

PR Director, Armenia

Irina Gevorgyan

Irina Gevorgyan

Art teacher, Armenia

Isabelle  Matossian

Isabelle  Matossian

Psychologist, Lebanon

James Barrett

James Barrett

English teacher & Director of Studies of Secondary school, UK

Kathleen Boyle

Kathleen Boyle

Y6 Class teacher & Director of Studies of Primary school , UK

Khandoot Paruyryan

Khandoot Paruyryan

Photographer, Armenia

Lauren McKay

Lauren McKay

Y1 Class teacher, UK

Liana Grigoryan

Liana Grigoryan

Y1 Teaching assistant & Dance teacher, Armenia

Lilit Blrtsyan

Lilit Blrtsyan

Front Office Manager, Armenia

Lilit Martirosyan 

Lilit Martirosyan 

EYFS Teaching assistant, Armenia

Louise Fraser

Louise Fraser

EYFS Class teacher, Scotland

Mariam Muradyan

Mariam Muradyan

Armenian language teacher, Armenia

Matthew Bacon

Matthew Bacon

Y4 Class teacher & Music teacher, Canada

Naira Ghalechyan

Naira Ghalechyan

Nurse, Armenia

Naira Saghatelyan

Naira Saghatelyan

Y7 Teaching assistant, Armenia

Narine Shaljyan

Narine Shaljyan

ESL Teacher & Academic Coordinator, Armenia

Nora Mayilyan

Nora Mayilyan

EYFS Nanny, Armenia

Runar Salimullin

Runar Salimullin

Director, Russia

Ruzanna Ghulyan

Ruzanna Ghulyan

Armenian curriculum coordinator, Armenia

Vardan Galoyan

Vardan Galoyan

IT Manager, Armenia

Ulan Rakhmanov

Ulan Rakhmanov

Chemistry Teacher, Kazakhstan

Wendy Scott

Wendy Scott

Y4 Teacher & SEN Coordinator, UK